District 6 Wrestling Forum

Welcome to our forum. Feel free to post a message and talk about the outstanding wrestlers in District 6. We are not limited to any part of the district, so join in and post your comments!

Just remember to keep it clean and do not bash the student-athletes, coaches, other fans, and yes, even the officials!

We want to continue to make this site the best place to visit for the most informative content in District 6, and your comments and thoughts will help us to maintain those high standards!

if I feel that your comments are derogatory or just plain idiotic, you will be banned from this site without warning. This is NOT why we have this forum and if the problems continue, the site will simply shut down.

I really don't want to do that since it can be a great source of information and a great venue to share ideas as long as they are positive.

District 6 Wrestling Forum
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Rankings 2/1

Top 10 Dual Meet Teams
1. Huntingdon
2. Westmont
3. St. Joes
4. Forest Hills
5. Bishop McCort
6. Mt. Union
7. West Branch
8. Penn Cambria
9. Cental Cambria
10. Juniata

106
1. Ohl – St. Joes
2. Shunk – Penns Valley
3. Kushner - Westmont
4. Walk – Tyrone
5. Graham – West Branch
6. Armstrong – Marion Center
7. Beatty – Mt. Union
8. Davis – Cambria Heights
113
1. Boozel – Mt. Union
2. Bruce – Blairsville
3. McMillen - Glendale
4. Kauffman – St. Joes
5. Simmons – Cambria Heights
6. Blackburn – Westmont
7. Malcom - McCort
8. Mills - Huntingdon

120
1. Witmer – St Joes
2. Christie - Westmont
3. Kekich – Johnstown
4. Denochick – West Branch
5. Tinsman – Marion Center
6. Ball – Mo Valley
7. Sossong - Portage
8. Mangus – Richland
126
1. Richner – Mo Valley
2. DuVall – St. Joes
3. Polacek – Westmont
4. Daubert – Forest Hills
5. Proudfit – Penn Cambria
6. Shaeffer - Portage
7. Warshel – Bishop McCort
8. Rutter – Glendale
132
1. Powers – St. Joes
2. Benson – Huntingdon
3. Turner – Marion Center
4. Royer – Penns Valley
5. Link – Penn Cambria
6. Andrews – Bishop McCort
7. Weiand - Juniata
8. Noonan - Bellwood
138
1. Dowling – St. Joes
2. Beatty – Marion Center
3. Swab – Central
4. Feltman - Juniata
5. Korenoski – Westmont
6. Talko – Penn Cambria
7. Washic – Central Cambria
8. Templeton – Forest Hills
145
1. Andrews – Bishop McCort
2. Caldwell – Ligonier Valley
3. Courts – St. Joes
4. Holbay – Westmont
5. Kirkpatrick – Cambria Heights
6. Krug –Forest HIlls
7. Moore – Johnstown
8. Marko - Central
152
1. Law – Forest Hills
2. Rothrock – St. Joes
3. Wileman - Juniata
4. Bailey – Huntingdon
5. Krause - Glendale
6. Link – Cambria Heights
7. Dorian – Westmont
8. Harris - Tyrone
160
1. Yingling – West Branch
2. Dale – Mo Valley
3. Todaro – Mt. Union
4. Sossong – Portage
5. Heister – Juniata
6. Stoy – Penn Cambria
7. Sabol - Richland
8. Allebach – Penns Valley
170
1. Patrick – Ligonier Valley
2. Brown – Penn Cambria
3. Henigen - Blairsville
4. Felker – Penns Valley
5. Knode - Huntingdon
6. Thompson – Central Cambria
7. Cantolina – West Branch
8. Demko – Mo Valley

182
1. Myers – West Branch
2. Gabel – Juniata
3. Gett – Marion Center
4. Rodgers – Forest Hills
5. Kocik – Huntingdon
6. Neil – Southern Huntingdon
7. Whaley – Bellwood
8. Kitko – Mo Valley
195
1. Walters – Bishop McCort
2. Barber – Johnstown
3. Mykut - Huntingdon
4. Hockenberry – Mt. Union
5. Miller - United
6. Dudurich – Glendale
7. Wagner – Richland
8. Rearick – Forest Hills
220
1. Fisher – Huntingdon
2. Ryan – Mt. Union
3. Elgin – Forest Hills
4. Croft – Central Cambria
5. Simms – Johnstown
6. Yonko - Westmont
7. Black – Richland
8. Covalt – Penns Valley
285
1. Jones – Bishop McCort
2. Kitko – Mo Valley
3. Martin – Central Cambria
4. Winfield – Southern Huntingdon
5. Shaw – West Branch
6. Haselrig – Johnstown
7. Reed - Huntingdon
8. Bogus – Cambria Heights

Re: Rankings 2/1

Just a few things I see...
Proudfit will be at 132. Can't be down for the postseason. Moore from Johnstown is at 138. Marko at 145 beat Kirkpatrick last weekend. Korenski lost to link, hard to think he'd beat talko.